Pool Results Pools Fixtures

Week 48 Pool Result, Fixture for Sat June 5 2021; AUSSIE Pool Result, Fixtures

Pool Fixtures

 

Week 48 Pool Result 2021, Week 48 Pool Fixture 2021, Week 48 Pool Result for Sat 5 Jun 2021, Week 48 Pool Fixture for Sat 5 Jun 2021, pool fixtures week 48 2021, pool Result for week 48 2021

Welcome to this week football pool action, we keep you updated with the latest pool result and fixtures for the 2020/2021 season.

 

Football Pools Results and Fixtures are published promptly after release by the pools association. We publish coupon pools fixtures for the UK and Aussie seasons respectively.

RELATED: Week 49 Pool Result, Fixture for Sat June 12 2021; AUSSIE Pool Result, Fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

Pools Coupon Results

Results

1 Blacktown C.

2-:-0

Sydney Utd

Home

2 Marconi S.

2-:-2

Northbridge

ScoreDraw

3 Sutherland S.

0-:-2

Leichhardt

Away

4 Sydney FC

5-:-2

Mt Druitt.

Home

5 Wollongong W.

1-:-5

Sydney Oly

Away

6 Central C.

1-:-0

Blacktown S.

Home

7 Hakoah S.

3-:-1

Bonnyrigg W.

Home

8 Mounties W.

0-:-0

Spirit FC

N.S.Draw

9 Northern T.

1-:-1

Western S.

ScoreDraw

10 St George C.

1-:-0

SD Raiders

Home

11 St George FC

5-:-3

Hills Utd.

Home

12 Eastern S.

1-:-0

Gold Coast K.

Home

13 Gold Coast U.

2-:-0

Redlands U.

Home

14 Lions FC

5-:-1

Magpies C.

Home

15 Moreton B.

3-:-2

Brisbane R.

Home

16 Olympic FC

3-:-0

Logan L.

Home

17 Peninsula P.

3-:-0

Capalaba

Home

18 Sunshine CW

2-:-1

Brisbane S.

Home

19 Sunshine C.

1-:-1

Holland P.

ScoreDraw

20 Western P.

2-:-3

Rochedale R.

Away

21 Avondale FC

P-P

Altona M.

Home

22 Dandenong T.

P-P

Melbourne K.

Home

23 Eastern L.

P-P

S. Melbourne

Away

24 Heidelberg U.

P-P

Oakleigh C.

ScoreDraw

25 Hume City

P-P

Green Gully

Home

26 St Albans S.

P-P

Dandenong C.

Home

27 Goulburn V.

P-P

Moreland C.

ScoreDraw

28 Manningham

P-P

Bulleen L.

Home

29 N. Geelong

P-P

Langwarrin

Away

30 Northcote C.

P-P

Brunswick C.

Home

31 Pascoe V.

P-P

Werribee C.

Home

32 Armadale

4-:-3

Gwelup C.

Home

33 Balcatta

3-:-0

Perth SC

Home

34 E. Joondalup

1-:-2

Cockburn C.

Away

35 Inglewood U.

2-:-1

Perth Glory

Home

36 Rockingham C.

1-:-2

F. Athena

Away

37 Sorrento

1-:-1

Bayswater C.

ScoreDraw

38 Adelaide B.

1-:-1

Ad. Comets

ScoreDraw

39 Adelaide C.

3-:-1

MetroStars

Home

40 Campbelltown

4-:-0

Cumberland U.

Home

41 Raiders

1-:-1

Adelaide U.

ScoreDraw

42 Sturt L.

0-:-2

Adelaide O.

Away

43 Adamstown R.

2-:-0

Newcastle O.

Home

44 Broadmeadow M.

4-:-1

L. Maquarie

Home

45 Lambton J.

4-:-1

Weston W.

Home

46 Maitland

2-:-4

Edgeworth E.

Away

47 Valentine FC

0-:-3

Charlestown

Away

48 Devonport C.

6-:-1

Riverside O.

Home

49 Glenorchy K.

3-:-0

Kingborough L.

Home

 

 

 

 

 

Please note the following indications;

  • N.SD – No Score Draw
  • SD – Score Draw
  • Home – Home Win
  • Away – Away Win
  • EKO – Early Kick-off 
  • LKO – Late Kick-off 
  • PP – Panel

Leave a Comment