Pool Results

Week 3 Pools Results – Pool Results Aussie 2020 Season

Week 3 Pool Result for Sat 25th, July 2020 – Aussie 2020 Season

Football Pools Results are immediately updated after confirmation of full-time (FT) results every week.

In events of postponed matches, the football pools result by the Pools Panel (PP) comes at half-time (HT).

Get pool results and pools panel results for week 3 here!

Check Out Past Football Pools Results – CLICK HERE

 

Week Number: 3

Season: Aussie 2020

Match Date: 25-07-2020

WEEK: 3; SEASON: Aussie 2020; DATE OF PLAY: 25-July-2020

Pools Coupon Results

Results

Status

1Arsenal

-:-

Watford

Sunday

2Burnley

-:-

Brighton

Sunday

3Chelsea

-:-

Wolves

Sunday

4Crystal P.

-:-

Tottenham

Sunday

5Everton

-:-

Bournemouth

Sunday

6Leicester

-:-

Man Utd.

Sunday

7Man City

-:-

Norwich

Sunday

8Newcastle

-:-

Liverpool

Sunday

9Southampton

-:-

Sheff Utd.

Sunday

10West Ham

-:-

Aston V.

Sunday

11AC Milan

1-:-1

Atalanta

ScoreDraw

VOID

12Bologna

-:-

Lecce

Sunday

13Brescia

1-:-2

Parma

Away

FT

14Cagliari

-:-

Udinese

Sunday

15Genoa

0-:-3

Inter Milan

Away

FT

16Juventus

-:-

Sampdoria

Sunday

17Napoli

2-:-0

Sassuolo

Home

FT

18Roma

-:-

Fiorentina

Sunday

19SPAL

-:-

Torino

Sunday

20Verona

-:-

Lazio

Sunday

21Benfica

2-:-1

Sporting CP

Home

FT

22Boavista

0-:-2

Rio Ave

Away

FT

23Braga

2-:-1

FC Porto

Home

FT

24Gil Vicente

3-:-3

P Ferreira

ScoreDraw

VOID

25Maritimo

3-:-3

Famalicao

ScoreDraw

FT

26Moreirense

-:-

Tondela

Sunday

27Portimonense

-:-

Aves

Sunday

28Santa Clara

2-:-2

Guimaraes

ScoreDraw

VOID

29Vit Setubal

-:-

Belenenses

Sunday

30Basel

-:-

Lugano

Sunday

31FC Zuerich

1-:-3

St Gallen

Away

FT

32Servette

-:-

Xamax

Sunday

33Sion

1-:-1

Thun

FT

34Young Boys

-:-

Luzern

Sunday

35Aarhus

-:-

Brondby

Sunday

36FC Copenhagen

-:-

Nordsjaelland

Sunday

37Midtjylland

-:-

Aalborg

Sunday

38AIK

-:-

Djurgaarden

Sunday

39Elfsborg

-:-

Varbergs

Sunday

40Falkenbergs

-:-

Norrkoping

Sunday

41Hacken

-:-

IFk Gothenburg

Sunday

42Sirius

-:-

Malmo

Sunday

43Bodoe/Glimt

-:-

Molde

Sunday

44Brann

1-:-1

Kristiansund

ScoreDraw

FT

45Odd Grenland

3-:-2

Aalesund

Home

FT

46Sandefjord

-:-

Mjoendalen

Sunday

47Start

-:-

Stabaek

Sunday

48Valerenga

-:-

Stromsgodset

Sunday

49Viking

-:-

Sarpsborg 08

Sunday

NOTE:

N.S. Draw = No Score Draw

S. Draw = Score Draw

Home = Home Win

Away = Away Win

Home/Away = Awaiting Pools Panel Decision

Void = Played on Friday

 

 

Leave a Comment