Week 1 Pools Results – Pool Results Aussie 2020 Season

Week 1 Pool Result for Sat 11th, July 2020 – Aussie 2020 Season

Football Pools Results are immediately updated after confirmation of full-time (FT) results every week.

In events of postponed matches, the football pools result by the Pools Panel (PP) comes at half-time (HT).

Get pool results and pools panel results for week 1 here!

Check Out Past Football Pools Results – CLICK HERE

 

Week Number: 1

Season: Aussie 2020

Match Date: 11-July-2020

Pools Results This Week

Results

Status

1 Aston V.

()()

Crystal P.

Sunday

2 Bournemouth

()()

Leicester

Sunday

3 Brighton

()()

Man City

LKO

4 Liverpool

()()

Burnley

5 Norwich

()()

West Ham

EKO

6 Sheff Utd.

()()

Chelsea

LKO

7 Tottenham

()()

Arsenal

Sunday

8 Watford

()()

Newcastle

EKO

9 Wolves

()()

Everton

Sunday

10 Barnsley

()()

Wigan

11 Blackburn

()()

West Brom

12 Charlton

()()

Reading

EKO

13 Derby

()()

Brentford

14 Fulham

()()

Cardiff

15 Huddersfield

()()

Luton

16 Hull

()()

Millwall

17 Middlesboro

()()

Bristol C.

18 Preston

()()

Nott’m For.

19 Q.P.R.

()()

Sheff Wed.

20 Stoke

()()

Birmingham

Sunday

21 Swansea

()()

Leeds

Sunday

22 Alaves

()()

Getafe

Sunday

23 Atl Madrid

()()

R. Betis

Sunday

24 Espanyol

()()

Eibar

Sunday

25 Granada

()()

Real Madrid

Sunday

26 Leganes

()()

Valencia

Sunday

27 Levante

()()

Ath Bilbao

Sunday

28 Osasuna

()()

Celta Vigo

Sunday

29 Sevilla

()()

Mallorca

Sunday

30 Valladolid

()()

Barcelona

Sunday

31 Villarreal

()()

R. Sociedad

Sunday

32 Brescia

()()

Roma

LKO

33 Cagliari

()()

Lecce

Sunday

34 Fiorentina

()()

Verona

Sunday

35 Genoa

()()

SPAL

Sunday

36 Juventus

()()

Atalanta

LKO

37 Lazio

()()

Sassuolo

LKO

38 Napoli

()()

AC Milan

Sunday

39 Parma

()()

Bologna

Sunday

40 Udinese

()()

Sampdoria

Sunday

41 Basel

()()

Young Boys

LKO

42 FC Zuerich

()()

Sion

LKO

43 Luzern

()()

Lugano

Sunday

44 Servette

()()

St Gallen

Sunday

45 Thun

()()

Xamax

Sunday

46 Aalesund

()()

Bodoe/Glimt

Sunday

47 Haugesund

()()

Molde

LKO

48 Kristiansund

()()

Stabaek

Sunday

49 Rosenborg

()()

Stromsgodset

LKO

NOTE:

N.S. Draw = No Score Draw

S. Draw = Score Draw

Home = Home Win

Away = Away Win

Home/Away = Awaiting Pools Panel Decision

Void = Played on Friday

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *